Moscow, Russia, ATP 250, VTB Kremlin Cup, 840 130 USD, hard, indoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) -  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 5-7 6-2 6-2, QFinal: Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 7-5 !!!, 1R: Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) 1-6 5-7; Telavi, Georgia, ITF World Tennis Tour, Telavi Open 2019, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anna SISKOVA (CZE) [2]  - Elizaveta SHEBEKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3, 2R: Doroteja JOKSOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1, QF: Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-2, SF: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) [5] 6-3 3-6 7-5, F: Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [1] 2-6 3-6; Doubles, 1R, SISKOVA/Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [2]  - Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS) / Anastasia ZOLOTAREVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5), QF: Daria KRASNOVA (RUS) / Tatsiana SASNOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 7-6(7), SF: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) / Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) 7-5 5-7 [10-4], F: Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) / Anna UREKE (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0  DOUBLES TITLE! 

Moscow, Russia, ATP 250, VTB Kremlin Cup, 840 130 USD, hard, indoor: 1QR, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) -  Ilya IVASHKA (BLR) 5-7 6-2 6-2, QFinal: Filip HORANSKY (SVK) 6-4 7-5 !!!, 1R: Miomir KECMANOVIC (SRB) 1-6 5-7; Telavi, Georgia, ITF World Tennis Tour, Telavi Open 2019, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anna SISKOVA (CZE) [2]  - Elizaveta SHEBEKINA (RUS) 6-1 6-3, 2R: Doroteja JOKSOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-1, QF: Anastasia VDOVENCO (MDA) [6] 3-6 6-1 6-2, SF: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) [5] 6-3 3-6 7-5, F: Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [1] 2-6 3-6; Doubles, 1R, SISKOVA/Oana Georgeta SIMION (ROU) [2]  - Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS) / Anastasia ZOLOTAREVA (RUS) 6-3 7-6(5), QF: Daria KRASNOVA (RUS) / Tatsiana SASNOUSKAYA (BLR) 6-2 7-6(7), SF: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) / Darja SEMENISTAJA (LAT) 7-5 5-7 [10-4], F: Yekaterina DMITRICHENKO (KAZ) / Anna UREKE (RUS) [1] 6-1 6-0  DOUBLES TITLE! 

Petr Lajkep

Petr Lajkep, coach
Age: 35 years (19.01.1984)

Birthplace: Kromeriz, Czechoslovakia

Residence: Kromeriz, Czech Republic

Turned Pro & Retired: -

Coach since: 2006

Players:

  • Czech tennis coach and former tennis player
  • coach at the international EMPIRE Tennis Academy in Trnava, Slovakia
  • graduate of Faculty of physical education and sport at Charles University in Prague - master in physical education and sport – specialization tennis
  • speaks fluently Czech, Slovak, Russian, English

2012 – 2018

Toptennis Academy, Frydlant nad Ostravici, Czech Republic

Tennis coach - U14, U16, U18

Players: Haliak Mikalai, 1998, BLR - (ATP # 787, ITF #125, TE U16 #10), #1 in BLR U16, U18, national champion U16, U18,  member of national team U14, U16, U18

Slachta Cyril Frantisek, 2001, CZE

(CZE U14 #19, CZE U18 #42) top 10 in his age in CZE

Janosik Boris, 2001, SVK (SVK U18 #24, SVK U14 #16)

Mashtakova Aljona, 1997, RUS (ITF #333, TE U16 #50)

Rusakevicius Emilius, 1998, LTU (TE U16 #72, LTU U16 #2) - Member of national team U16

Abidullina Adel-Byanu 1998, RUS (TE U16 #77)

Cooperation: Habrman (SVK), Jermar (CZE), Adamovich (BLR), Karpovets (UKR), Mihal (SVK), Trashchenko (RUS), Malikova (CZE), Silka (POL), Zabirova (RUS)

2012 – 2015

Beskydsky Tennis Club, Frydlant nad Ostravici, Czech Republic

Tennis coach – U14, U18

Fitness coach

2011 – 2012

ITS Tennis centre, Olomouc, Czech Republic

Tennis coach – U14, U16

Players: Novotna Karolina, 1997, CZE (TE U16 #46), Jezova Sara, 1998, SVK (SVK U14 #9), Kollarova Barbora, 1996, SVK (college tennis)

2010 – 2011

TC Schliersee + TC Neuhaus (Germany)

Tennis coach – U12, U14, U18

August 2009 – December 2009

Backnang (Germany)

Mike Bohret (14 let) – personal coach (WTB U14 #1, DTB U14 #13)

January 2009 - May 2009

Tennis academy „ProStorr“ in Florence, South Carolina (USA)

Tennis coach (8-16 year)

assistent of head coach

2006 – 2008:

SK Oaza Praha, Czech Republic

Tennis coach (10-16 year)

Fitness trainer (10-16 year)

Fitness pre-season preparation – assistent of head coach

Tennis camps – assistent of head coach

ITS Tennis Centre Olomouc (2012)

VSK VSB-TU Ostrava (2014-2018)

2nd league

Seniors: SK Oaza Praha (2003 – 2011)

1st league, 2nd league (team competion)

Medailist at the Czech National Academic Championships

U18: TK Uherske Hradiste

Regional champion U16

Junior league (team competion U18)

2nd league and division (senior team competion)

U14: TK Agrofert Prostejov

National champion (team competion)

U12: TK Agrofert Prostejov

Medailist on Czech national championships

Regional champion

Photos by: 
Ivan Kopčáni, www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!