Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) ?-?; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) ?-?; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) ?-?; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) ?-?; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) ?-?; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) ?-?; Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) ?-?. Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) ?-?; Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R:? -?. 

Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) ?-?; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) ?-?; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) ?-?; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) ?-?; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) ?-?; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) ?-?; Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) ?-?. Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) ?-?; Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R:? -?. 

Artem Dubrivnyy takes junior singles title in Hungary

Artem Dubrivnyy, Hungary, junior title

Russian member of EMPIRE Tennis Academy Artem Dubrivnyy, coached by Karol Beck had a great week in Budaors, Hungary, at junior Grade 2 tournament. 

Budaors Cup was played on clay and was rated as Grade 2 event. Artem Dubrivnyy, number one seed reached the final easily. There he beat Russian Matvev Minin in two sets 6-2, 6-3. Dubrivnyy won his second junior ITF title this year. Together with Brittish player Max Stewart they lost in the doubles final as number one seed pair against Czech duo Styler/Vrbensky 3-6, 2-6. 
Artem Dubrivnyy gets 100 points into the combined junior ITF ranking, plus 50 points for doubles final. 

Budaors, Hungary, Budaors Cup, Grade 2, clay, outdoor: 
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) [1] 
1R: Jack MOLLOY (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
2R: Andrea TRAPANI (ITA) [Q] 6-1 6-1
QF: Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-1
SF: Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP) [Q] 6-3 6-2
F: Matvey MININ (RUS) 6-2, 6-3 
Doubles partnering: Max STEWART (GBR) [1] 
1R: Omar ELKADI (EGY) / David JURAS (SVK) 6-3 6-2
QF: Jack MOLLOY (GBR) / Damian RODRIGUEZ (GBR) 6-1 6-2
SF: Cem ERTURK (TUR) [4] / Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-3 [12-10] 
F: Ondřej ŠTYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 3-6 2-6

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

Birthdays

Vivien Juhaszova

News

Stay informed on our latest news!