Muzaffarnagar, India, ITF Womens Circuit, BHAVNA MEMORIAL, 25 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Jennifer LUIKHAM (IND) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Zeel DESAI (IND) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2, QF: Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) [7] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3, SF: Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5, F: Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 2-6 1-3 Retired , Doubles, 1R, MIHALIKOVA/Natalija KOSTIC (SRB)[1] - Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) / Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-2 6-4, QF: Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) / Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-4 6-2, SF: Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) / Dan Ni WANG (CHN)  ?-?; Haifa, Israel, junior ITF, HAP International Junior Tournament, Grade 2, hard, outdoor: 1R, Doubles, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR)/Blu BAKER (GBR) [1] - BYE, 2R: Raz HAVIV (ISR) / Ori MAIOR (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(5), QF: Nicholas David IONEL (ROU) / Loris POURROY (FRA) [6] 6-1 4-6 [10-7], SF: Jerome KYM (SUI) / Gian Luca TANNER (SUI) 6-3 6-4, F: Martin BREYSACH (FRA) / Raphael PEROT (FRA) [8] ?-?; Meshref, Kuwait, ITF Futures, Kuwait F1 Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Michal DEMBEK (POL) 7-5 6-3, 2R: Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 4-6 6-3 4-6.

Muzaffarnagar, India, ITF Womens Circuit, BHAVNA MEMORIAL, 25 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Jennifer LUIKHAM (IND) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Zeel DESAI (IND) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-2, QF: Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) [7] 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3, SF: Nastja KOLAR (SLO) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-5, F: Natalija KOSTIC (SRB) 2-6 1-3 Retired , Doubles, 1R, MIHALIKOVA/Natalija KOSTIC (SRB)[1] - Prerna BHAMBRI (IND) / Rishika SUNKARA (IND) 6-2 6-4, QF: Aleksandrina NAYDENOVA (BUL) / Sarah-Rebecca SEKULIC (GER) 6-4 6-2, SF: Aldila SUTJIADI (INA) / Dan Ni WANG (CHN)  ?-?; Haifa, Israel, junior ITF, HAP International Junior Tournament, Grade 2, hard, outdoor: 1R, Doubles, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR)/Blu BAKER (GBR) [1] - BYE, 2R: Raz HAVIV (ISR) / Ori MAIOR (ISR) 7-6(3) 7-6(5), QF: Nicholas David IONEL (ROU) / Loris POURROY (FRA) [6] 6-1 4-6 [10-7], SF: Jerome KYM (SUI) / Gian Luca TANNER (SUI) 6-3 6-4, F: Martin BREYSACH (FRA) / Raphael PEROT (FRA) [8] ?-?; Meshref, Kuwait, ITF Futures, Kuwait F1 Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Michal DEMBEK (POL) 7-5 6-3, 2R: Roy Sarut DE VALK (NED) 4-6 6-3 4-6.

Artem Dubrivnyy takes junior singles title in Hungary

Artem Dubrivnyy, Hungary, junior title

Russian member of EMPIRE Tennis Academy Artem Dubrivnyy, coached by Karol Beck had a great week in Budaors, Hungary, at junior Grade 2 tournament. 

Budaors Cup was played on clay and was rated as Grade 2 event. Artem Dubrivnyy, number one seed reached the final easily. There he beat Russian Matvev Minin in two sets 6-2, 6-3. Dubrivnyy won his second junior ITF title this year. Together with Brittish player Max Stewart they lost in the doubles final as number one seed pair against Czech duo Styler/Vrbensky 3-6, 2-6. 
Artem Dubrivnyy gets 100 points into the combined junior ITF ranking, plus 50 points for doubles final. 

Budaors, Hungary, Budaors Cup, Grade 2, clay, outdoor: 
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS) [1] 
1R: Jack MOLLOY (GBR) 6-1 6-1 
2R: Andrea TRAPANI (ITA) [Q] 6-1 6-1
QF: Marko MILADINOVIC (SRB) [5] 6-3 6-1
SF: Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP) [Q] 6-3 6-2
F: Matvey MININ (RUS) 6-2, 6-3 
Doubles partnering: Max STEWART (GBR) [1] 
1R: Omar ELKADI (EGY) / David JURAS (SVK) 6-3 6-2
QF: Jack MOLLOY (GBR) / Damian RODRIGUEZ (GBR) 6-1 6-2
SF: Cem ERTURK (TUR) [4] / Federico IANNACCONE (ITA) [4] 4-6 6-3 [12-10] 
F: Ondřej ŠTYLER (CZE) / Michael VRBENSKY (CZE) 3-6 2-6

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather