Singapore, BNP Paribas WTA Finals Singapore, 7 000 000 USD, hard, indoor: Red Group, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) ?-?, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Simona HALEP (ROU) ?-?, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Caroline GARCIA (FRA) ?-?; Moscow, Russia, WTA Premier, VTB Kremlin Cup, 790 208 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 7-6(2), 6-1, 2R: Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3, QF: Aliaksandra SOSNOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-3, SF: Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-2 6-3, F: Julia GOERGES (GER) 1-6 2-6; Moscow, Russia, ATP 250, VTB Kremlin Cup, 823 600 USD, hard, indoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Jiri VESELY (CZE) - Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)/Dudi SELA (ISR) 6-1 7-6(5), QF: Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Philipp OSWALD (AUT) walkover; Doubles, 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI)/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) - Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 6-2 6-4, QF: Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)/Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 4-6 6-7(4); Cali, Colombia, ATP Challenger, Milo Open, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-0, QF: Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1, SF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-7(5) 3-6, Doubles, 1R, MARTIN/Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) - Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)/Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-10; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F29 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor:, 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3, 2R: Jelena STAJANOVIC (AUS) 6-1 7-5, QF: Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0, SF: Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 6-2 6-7(3) 4-6; Kuching, Malaysia, ITF Futures, ITF Men's Pro Circuit, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Suraj PRABODH (IND) 3-6 4-6.

Singapore, BNP Paribas WTA Finals Singapore, 7 000 000 USD, hard, indoor: Red Group, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) ?-?, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Simona HALEP (ROU) ?-?, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Caroline GARCIA (FRA) ?-?; Moscow, Russia, WTA Premier, VTB Kremlin Cup, 790 208 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) 7-6(2), 6-1, 2R: Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-3, QF: Aliaksandra SOSNOVICH (BLR) 6-4 6-3, SF: Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU) 6-2 6-3, F: Julia GOERGES (GER) 1-6 2-6; Moscow, Russia, ATP 250, VTB Kremlin Cup, 823 600 USD, hard, indoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Jiri VESELY (CZE) - Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)/Dudi SELA (ISR) 6-1 7-6(5), QF: Max MIRNYI (BLR)/Philipp OSWALD (AUT) walkover; Doubles, 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI)/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) - Ricardas BERANKIS (LTU)/Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 6-2 6-4, QF: Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)/Antonio SANCIC (CRO) 4-6 6-7(4); Cali, Colombia, ATP Challenger, Milo Open, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Maxime JANVIER (FRA) 2-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Federico CORIA (ARG) 6-3 6-0, QF: Jaume MUNAR (ESP) 6-3 3-6 6-1, SF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 6-7(5) 3-6, Doubles, 1R, MARTIN/Jozef KOVALIK (SVK) - Franco AGAMENONE (ARG)/Fernando ROMBOLI (BRA) 4-6 6-3 7-10; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F29 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor:, 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Karolayne ALEXANDRE DA ROSA (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-3, 2R: Jelena STAJANOVIC (AUS) 6-1 7-5, QF: Paulina JASTRZEBSKA (POL) 6-1 6-0, SF: Sandra SAMIR (EGY) 6-2 6-7(3) 4-6; Kuching, Malaysia, ITF Futures, ITF Men's Pro Circuit, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Suraj PRABODH (IND) 3-6 4-6.

Juhaszova takes her 18th doubles title in Antalya

Vivien Juhaszova, Agnes Bukta, Antalya, doubles title

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Vivien Juhaszova continues in great performances. She had played exceptionally well in Antalya at 10K tournament to take home her 18th career doubles title.

TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP was played outdoors on hard courts with total prize money of 10K USD. Vivien Juhaszova made her way into the singles quarterfinal and doubles final partnering Hungarian Agnes Bukta, as usual. Final felt special, as they faced Slovakian pair Skamlova/Honcova. Vivien together with Agnes beat them in two sets 6-4, 6-1.

Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)    
1R: Doga Selen TAKUNYACI (TUR) 6-1 6-2
2R: Nicoleta-Catalina DASCALU (ROU) [2] 6-4 6-2
QF: Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 7-5 6-7(5) 3-6
Doubles partnering: Agnes BUKTA (HUN) [3]   
1R: Yulia BRYZGALOVA (RUS) / Aminat KUSHKHOVA (RUS) 6-4 6-4 
QF: Vasilisa APONASENKO (RUS) / Ani VANGELOVA (BUL) 6-1 6-2
SF: Margaux BOVY (BEL) / Britt GEUKENS (BEL) 6-2 0-4 retired
F: Michaela HONCOVA (SVK) / Chantal SKAMLOVA (SVK) [2] 6-4 6-1

Photos by: 
Ivan Kopcani, www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!