Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 524 340 euro, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R,  Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Pablo ANDUJAR / Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2, QF: Antonio SANCIC / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 10-2, SF: Robin HAASE (NED) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 5-7 6-1 8-10; San Benedetto, Italy, ATP challenger, SAN BENEDETTO TENNIS CUP , €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-3 6-2, QF: Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5, SF: ?-?; Piestany, Slovakia, ITF World Tennis Tour, M15 Piestany, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [4] - Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR) 6-2 6-2, QF: Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4, SF: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) 7-5 3-6 1-6; Baja, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Baja Ladies Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Dalma GALFI (HUN) 4-6 0-6; Doubles, 1R, JUHASZOVA/Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [3]  - Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) / Adrienn NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-4, QF: Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL) / Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(6), SF: Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) / Lara SALDEN (BEL) [1] 4-6 3-6; Dolany - Veska, Czech Republic, junior ITF, ITF Veska 2019, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [8]  - BYE, 2R: Tereza DEJNOZKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0, 3R: Katerina GYGALOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Katerina MANDELIKOVA (CZE) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-3, SF: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2, F: Dominika SALKOVA (CZE) WALKOVER, ZELNICKOVA WON THE TITLE!, Amersfoort, Netherlands, ATP challenger, Van Mossel Dutch Open, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)  - BYE, 2R: Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-4 6-4, 3R: Blaz ROLA (SLO) 4-6 6-4 0-6.

Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 524 340 euro, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R,  Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Pablo ANDUJAR / Gerard GRANOLLERS (ESP) 6-2 6-2, QF: Antonio SANCIC / Nino SERDARUSIC (CRO) 6-3 4-6 10-2, SF: Robin HAASE (NED) / Philipp OSWALD (AUT) 5-7 6-1 8-10; San Benedetto, Italy, ATP challenger, SAN BENEDETTO TENNIS CUP , €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 6-2 6-4, 3R: Alexandre MULLER (FRA) 6-3 6-2, QF: Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP) 6-4 7-5, SF: ?-?; Piestany, Slovakia, ITF World Tennis Tour, M15 Piestany, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [4] - Yvo PANAK (CZE) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR) 6-2 6-2, QF: Vladislav MELNIC (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-4, SF: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) 7-5 3-6 1-6; Baja, Hungary, ITF World Tennis Tour, Baja Ladies Open, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Draginja VUKOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2, 2R: Darya ASTAKHOVA (RUS) 6-1 6-2, QF: Dalma GALFI (HUN) 4-6 0-6; Doubles, 1R, JUHASZOVA/Lina GJORCHESKA (MKD) [3]  - Dorka DRAHOTA SZABO (HUN) / Adrienn NAGY (HUN) 6-1 6-4, QF: Petia ARSHINKOVA (BUL) / Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) 6-1 7-6(6), SF: Reka-Luca JANI (HUN) / Lara SALDEN (BEL) [1] 4-6 3-6; Dolany - Veska, Czech Republic, junior ITF, ITF Veska 2019, Grade 4, clay, outdoor: 1R, Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) [8]  - BYE, 2R: Tereza DEJNOZKOVA (CZE) 7-5 6-0, 3R: Katerina GYGALOVA (CZE) 2-6 6-2 6-2, QF: Katerina MANDELIKOVA (CZE) [1] 3-6 6-1 6-3, SF: Julie STRUPLOVA (CZE) 6-2 6-2, F: Dominika SALKOVA (CZE) WALKOVER, ZELNICKOVA WON THE TITLE!, Amersfoort, Netherlands, ATP challenger, Van Mossel Dutch Open, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Uladzimir IGNATIK (BLR)  - BYE, 2R: Tim VAN RIJTHOVEN (NED) 6-4 6-4, 3R: Blaz ROLA (SLO) 4-6 6-4 0-6.

Olga Molchanova winning under 14 title in Latvia

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Olga Molchanova has reached Tennis Europe under 14 years tournament finals which was played in Latvia in Adaž.

Olga Molchanova  was playing at Tenisa Centrs Ādaži club at ITF Category 3 under 14 years tournament being played indoors on hard surface and finished on 21 october.

Molchanova as a 4th seed defeated second seed Kira Pavlova of Russia in singles finals and reached doubles 3rd place with local player Eva Zazdravniha.

RESULTS:  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
  Time Draw   Score
  Mon 16/10/2017 GD14 - Girls Doubles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [3] Ukraine
Eva ZAZDRAVNIHA Latvia
-
Latvia Valerija Maija KARGINA
Poland Kamila POPLAWSKA
6-2 6-2
  Mon 16/10/2017 GS14 - Girls Singles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [4] Ukraine
-
Latvia Laura PLIKSA
6-1 6-2      
  Tue 17/10/2017 GD14 - Girls Doubles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [3] Ukraine
Eva ZAZDRAVNIHA Latvia
-
Russia Anastasia SAFYANOVA
Russia Arina SUCHKOVA
6-3 2-610-7      
  Tue 17/10/2017 GS14 - Girls Singles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [4] Ukraine
-
Russia Elina ZAKHAROVA
6-2 6-0      
  Wed 18/10/2017 GD14 - Girls Doubles 14 Main Draw
Aliona FALEI [1] Belarus
Evialina LASKEVICH Belarus
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [3]
Latvia Eva ZAZDRAVNIHA
6-3 7-5      
  Wed 18/10/2017 GS14 - Girls Singles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [4] Ukraine
-
Norway Anna Sofia HASETH [7]
6-0 6-1      
  Thu 19/10/2017 GS14 - Girls Singles 14 Main Draw
Aliona FALEI [1] Belarus
-
Ukraine Olga MOLCHANOVA [4]
2-6 2-6      
  Fri 20/10/2017 GS14 - Girls Singles 14 Main Draw
Olga MOLCHANOVA [4] Ukraine
-
Russia Kira PAVLOVA [2]
6-4 6-3      
Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!