Hotonj I/3 VogošćA, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Tennis Europe U16, OPEN RCT Barcelona 1899-Sarajevo 2019, Category 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA [2] - Aleksa MISIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Muhamed ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2, QF: Filip APLTAUER [7] (CZE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Mariano TAMMARO [3] (ITA) 6-3 6-2, F: Noa VUKADIN [4] (CRO) 6-4 6-1 TITLE!!!; L'Aquila, Italy, ATP Challenger 80, INTERNAZIONALI DI TENNIS CITTA' DELL’AQUILA, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 3R: Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-4, QF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4, SF: Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) ?-?; Minsk, Belarus, ITF World Tennis Tour, Belagroprombank Cup, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1]  - Aliaksandr SASNOUSKI (BLR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Artsiom BARDZIN (BLR) 6-1 6-0, QF: Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR) 6-3 6-2, SF: Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-3 6-0, F: Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) ?-?; Doubles, 1R, DUBRIVNYY/David POLJAK (CZE) [4]  - Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3, QF: Tsimafei BASALYHA (BLR) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Michal KONECNY (CZE) / ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-5, F: Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) [3] 6-2 6-2 TITLE!; Sintra, Portugal, ITF World Tennis Tour, BTA FUTURES II, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Francisco CABRAL (POR)  6-7(2) 6-4 6-7(3); El Prat De Llobregat, Spain, Tennis Europe U14, SÁNCHEZ-CASAL YOUTH CUP U-14, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC [3] (SVK) - Jaime GALLIGO SUBIRANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Calin Teodor STIRBU (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Lucca HELGUERA CASADO (ESP) 6-2 6-0, QF: Zoran LUDOSKI [12] (SRB) 3-6 3-6.

Hotonj I/3 VogošćA, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Tennis Europe U16, OPEN RCT Barcelona 1899-Sarajevo 2019, Category 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA [2] - Aleksa MISIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Muhamed ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2, QF: Filip APLTAUER [7] (CZE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Mariano TAMMARO [3] (ITA) 6-3 6-2, F: Noa VUKADIN [4] (CRO) 6-4 6-1 TITLE!!!; L'Aquila, Italy, ATP Challenger 80, INTERNAZIONALI DI TENNIS CITTA' DELL’AQUILA, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 3R: Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-4, QF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4, SF: Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) ?-?; Minsk, Belarus, ITF World Tennis Tour, Belagroprombank Cup, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1]  - Aliaksandr SASNOUSKI (BLR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Artsiom BARDZIN (BLR) 6-1 6-0, QF: Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR) 6-3 6-2, SF: Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-3 6-0, F: Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) ?-?; Doubles, 1R, DUBRIVNYY/David POLJAK (CZE) [4]  - Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3, QF: Tsimafei BASALYHA (BLR) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Michal KONECNY (CZE) / ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-5, F: Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) [3] 6-2 6-2 TITLE!; Sintra, Portugal, ITF World Tennis Tour, BTA FUTURES II, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Francisco CABRAL (POR)  6-7(2) 6-4 6-7(3); El Prat De Llobregat, Spain, Tennis Europe U14, SÁNCHEZ-CASAL YOUTH CUP U-14, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC [3] (SVK) - Jaime GALLIGO SUBIRANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Calin Teodor STIRBU (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Lucca HELGUERA CASADO (ESP) 6-2 6-0, QF: Zoran LUDOSKI [12] (SRB) 3-6 3-6.

Peter Benjamin Privara won his third title from TEJT in 2019

Member of EMPIRE Tennis Academy Peter Benjamin Privara (14), coached by Daniel Trcka, has won his third title this season from Tennis Europe Junior Tour (TEJT) 16 & Under in singles. Last time he had reason to celebrate after his victory in Serbian town Novi Sad.

Peter Benjamin Privara on his way to the final YASON CUP 2019 did not lose any set. His opponent in the final was compatriot Peter Nad, but Privara won thrilling game in three sets – 6-4, 2-6, 7-6. Slovak winner also grabbed a single triumph at KVARNER JUNIOR OPEN 2019 in Croatia (April 7th). Previously (March 16th), he won the title also on tournament called "School Lobik U16" in Trencianske Teplice in Slovakia.

Novi Sad, Serbia, Tennis Europe Junior Tour U16, YASON CUP 2019, Category 2, clay, outdoor:
Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK)

Round 1: Bojan RADOMAN (SRB) 7-5 6-1
Round 2: Vanja VOJINOVIC (SRB) 6-3 6-2
Round 3: Alin Mihai FATU (ROU) 6-2 6-2
Quarterfinal: Filip MANDOVIC (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Semifinal: Gal EMERSIC POTOCNIK (SLO) 6-4 6-3
FINAL: Peter NAD (SVK) 6-4 2-6 7-6(3) TITLE!
 

 

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!