Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

Laura Maluniakova

Edad:19 years (03.03.1998)

Birthplace: Trnava, Slovak Republic
Residence: Trnava, Slovak Republic
Height: cm
Weight: kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro:
Coach:
Martin Durdik
ITF Pro titles:
Racquet brand:
Clothing brand:
Tennis goal:

Photos by: 
Ivan Kopcani, www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

El tiempo en Trnava

Clima

Get in touch

Noticias

Stay informed on our latest news!