Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, REPUBLICAN GIRLS, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Ayla AKSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2, 2R: Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) ?-?; Poitiers, France, ITF Womens Circuit, INTERNATIONAUX FEMININS DE LA VIENNE, 80 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8] - Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) ?-?; Hamburg, Germany, ITF Futures, Tennis Future Hamburg, 15 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY [8] - Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Stefan SEIFERT (GER) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN [5] - Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 6-4 6-4, 2R: ?-?; Nagoya, Japan Nagoya, junior ITF, Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade 2, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Keisuke SAITOH (JPN) ?-?; Dornbirn, Austria, junior ITF, Vorarlberg Open, Grade 5, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Olga MOLCHANOVA (UKR) - BYE, 2QR: Ella KORDIK (AUT) 6-0 6-2, Qualifying Final: Sara RADOJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2, 1R: Eva-Maria RIML (AUT) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Leandra VERNOCCHI (SUI) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, junior ITF, Alfa TI Cup 3, Grade 4, clay, indoor: 1R, Nina STANKOVSKA [4] - Anna Laura HINKA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-0, 2R: Tara GORINSEK (SLO) ?-?; Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) - Marija VICIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alina TSYURPALEVYCH (UKR) ?-?; 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Peter SALLAY (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Liberec, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, Liberec Open 2018, carpet, indoor: 1QR, David JURAS [11] - Adam KALIVODA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5, Qualifying Final: Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) 3-6 5-7;

Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, REPUBLICAN GIRLS, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Ayla AKSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2, 2R: Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) ?-?; Poitiers, France, ITF Womens Circuit, INTERNATIONAUX FEMININS DE LA VIENNE, 80 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8] - Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) ?-?; Hamburg, Germany, ITF Futures, Tennis Future Hamburg, 15 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY [8] - Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Stefan SEIFERT (GER) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN [5] - Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 6-4 6-4, 2R: ?-?; Nagoya, Japan Nagoya, junior ITF, Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade 2, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Keisuke SAITOH (JPN) ?-?; Dornbirn, Austria, junior ITF, Vorarlberg Open, Grade 5, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Olga MOLCHANOVA (UKR) - BYE, 2QR: Ella KORDIK (AUT) 6-0 6-2, Qualifying Final: Sara RADOJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2, 1R: Eva-Maria RIML (AUT) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Leandra VERNOCCHI (SUI) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, junior ITF, Alfa TI Cup 3, Grade 4, clay, indoor: 1R, Nina STANKOVSKA [4] - Anna Laura HINKA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-0, 2R: Tara GORINSEK (SLO) ?-?; Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) - Marija VICIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alina TSYURPALEVYCH (UKR) ?-?; 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Peter SALLAY (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Liberec, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, Liberec Open 2018, carpet, indoor: 1QR, David JURAS [11] - Adam KALIVODA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5, Qualifying Final: Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) 3-6 5-7;

Rebecca Sramkova wins another title in Antalya

Trnava’s EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Rebecca Sramkova made another final at ITF circuit and afterwards she wins again the title in Turkey's Antalya. 

Rebecca (21), who has played Fed cup for Slovakia already, is on rising form after returning to play from injury. She didn’t lose single set on her way to the semi-final to AHMET ERDUGEN CUP (15 000 USD). 
Romanian Andreea Rosca was tough opponent on that level, but Sramkova proved to wins after three close sets 7-5, 4-6, 6-4. Slovakian player has won another title after beating Sweden Cornelia Lister in the final 6-1, 7-5. "I am so glad to have another trophy. Now I will have two weeks break and then I will start at the ITF tournament in Istanbul with 60 000 USD prize money," said Sramkova for www.empire-tennis-academy-com.

Antalya, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, AHMET ERGUDEN CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outside:
Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)

1R: Magdalena PANTUCKOVA (CZE) 6-0 6-1
2R: Andrea KA (FRA) 6-0 6-2
QF: Fanny OSTLUND (SWE) 6-4 6-1
SF: Andreea ROSCA (ROU) 7-5 4-6 6-4
F: Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-1 7-5 SECOND ITF TITLE THIS YEAR!

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

El tiempo en Trnava

Clima

Get in touch

Noticias

Stay informed on our latest news!