Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, REPUBLICAN GIRLS, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Ayla AKSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2, 2R: Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) ?-?; Poitiers, France, ITF Womens Circuit, INTERNATIONAUX FEMININS DE LA VIENNE, 80 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8] - Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) ?-?; Hamburg, Germany, ITF Futures, Tennis Future Hamburg, 15 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY [8] - Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Stefan SEIFERT (GER) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN [5] - Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 6-4 6-4, 2R: ?-?; Nagoya, Japan Nagoya, junior ITF, Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade 2, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Keisuke SAITOH (JPN) ?-?; Dornbirn, Austria, junior ITF, Vorarlberg Open, Grade 5, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Olga MOLCHANOVA (UKR) - BYE, 2QR: Ella KORDIK (AUT) 6-0 6-2, Qualifying Final: Sara RADOJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2, 1R: Eva-Maria RIML (AUT) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Leandra VERNOCCHI (SUI) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, junior ITF, Alfa TI Cup 3, Grade 4, clay, indoor: 1R, Nina STANKOVSKA [4] - Anna Laura HINKA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-0, 2R: Tara GORINSEK (SLO) ?-?; Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) - Marija VICIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alina TSYURPALEVYCH (UKR) ?-?; 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Peter SALLAY (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Liberec, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, Liberec Open 2018, carpet, indoor: 1QR, David JURAS [11] - Adam KALIVODA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5, Qualifying Final: Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) 3-6 5-7;

Istanbul, Turkey, ITF Womens Circuit, REPUBLICAN GIRLS, 25 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Ayla AKSU (TUR) 6-1 6-2, 2R: Raluca Georgiana SERBAN (ROU) ?-?; Poitiers, France, ITF Womens Circuit, INTERNATIONAUX FEMININS DE LA VIENNE, 80 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) [8] - Margot YEROLYMOS (FRA) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Katarina ZAVATSKA (UKR) ?-?; Hamburg, Germany, ITF Futures, Tennis Future Hamburg, 15 000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY [8] - Erik CREPALDI (ITA) 6-4 6-3, 2R: Stefan SEIFERT (GER) ?-?; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN [5] - Issam Haitham TAWEEL (EGY) 6-4 6-4, 2R: ?-?; Nagoya, Japan Nagoya, junior ITF, Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships 2018, Grade 2, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Keisuke SAITOH (JPN) ?-?; Dornbirn, Austria, junior ITF, Vorarlberg Open, Grade 5, carpet, indoor: 1QR, Olga MOLCHANOVA (UKR) - BYE, 2QR: Ella KORDIK (AUT) 6-0 6-2, Qualifying Final: Sara RADOJEVIC (SUI) 6-4 6-2, 1R: Eva-Maria RIML (AUT) 6-3 6-3, 2R: Leandra VERNOCCHI (SUI) ?-?; Budapest, Hungary, junior ITF, Alfa TI Cup 3, Grade 4, clay, indoor: 1R, Nina STANKOVSKA [4] - Anna Laura HINKA (UKR) 2-6 6-2 6-0, 2R: Tara GORINSEK (SLO) ?-?; Radka ZELNICKOVA (SVK) - Marija VICIC (SLO) 6-3 6-1, 2R: Alina TSYURPALEVYCH (UKR) ?-?; 1R, Oleksiy SHESTAKOV (UKR) - Peter SALLAY (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Liberec, Czech Republic, ITF Futures, Liberec Open 2018, carpet, indoor: 1QR, David JURAS [11] - Adam KALIVODA (CZE) 7-6(4) 7-5, Qualifying Final: Isa MAMMETGULYYEV (TKM) 3-6 5-7;

News

11 Apr

Rebecca Sramkova from EMPIRE Tennis Academy: I am on the right track

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Rebecca Sramkova (21) has visited Trnava’s international tennis academy for Open Day in the beginnings of April. Slovak player closed last season in July because of health problems, but fresh two March titles from Turkey helped her to get back into a good mood.

08 Apr

Anhelina Kalinina won title in USA without losing set

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member, coached by Vladimir Platenik, Anhelina Kalinina won the ITF tournament in American town Jackson (25 000 USD).

01 Apr

Anna Blinkova from EMPIRE Tennis Academy wins ITF tournament in France

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Anna Blinkova, who is coached by Mislav Hizak, wins ITF tournament ENGIE OPEN DE SEINE-ET-MARNE in French town Croissy-Beaubourg. It was slightly unusual victory for her, as her final rival Czech Karolina Muchova did not get the final.

27 Mar

Rebecca Sramkova wins another title in Antalya

Trnava’s EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Rebecca Sramkova made another final at ITF circuit and afterwards she wins again the title in Turkey's Antalya. 

18 Mar

Kasatkina beat Wozniacki, Kerber & Williams to reach Indian Wells final

Russia's Daria Kasatkina scored her second win over Australian Open champion Caroline Wozniacki this season to reach her second career quarterfinal at the BNP Paribas Open. Than she also beat Angelique Kerber from Germany and Venus Williams and she played in the finals! Then she lost to Naomi Osaka from Japan 3-6 2-6.

Weather in Trnava

Weather