Birmingham, Great Britain, WTA Premier, Nature Valley Classic, 936 128 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1, 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2, QF: ?-?, 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) ?-?; Mallorca, Spain, WTA International, Mallorca Open, 250 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) 6-4 7-5, 2R: Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Sofia KENIN (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-3 6-2, Qualifying Final: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 4-6 3-6; Ilkley, Great Britain, ITF Womens Circuit, Ilkley Trophy, 100 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) 2-6 0-2 Retired; Ystad, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Swedish Ladies Ystad, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Andreea Amalia ROSCA [3] 3-6 4-6; Budapest, Hungary, ITF Futures, ETC Budapest Open, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - Tommy SZENDREI (SWE) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Patrik KOCZKA (HUN) 6-3 6-1, Qualifying Final: Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 0-6.

Birmingham, Great Britain, WTA Premier, Nature Valley Classic, 936 128 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1, 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2, QF: ?-?, 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) ?-?; Mallorca, Spain, WTA International, Mallorca Open, 250 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) 6-4 7-5, 2R: Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Sofia KENIN (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-3 6-2, Qualifying Final: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 4-6 3-6; Ilkley, Great Britain, ITF Womens Circuit, Ilkley Trophy, 100 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) 2-6 0-2 Retired; Ystad, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Swedish Ladies Ystad, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Andreea Amalia ROSCA [3] 3-6 4-6; Budapest, Hungary, ITF Futures, ETC Budapest Open, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - Tommy SZENDREI (SWE) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Patrik KOCZKA (HUN) 6-3 6-1, Qualifying Final: Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 0-6.

News

12 Nov

Belinda Bencic triumphs in Hua Hin in Thailand

Belinda Bencic from EMPIRE Tennis Aademy showed she has overcome her injury problems with victory at the Hua Hin Championships.

05 Nov

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Andrej Martin is now coached by Jan Hernych

Slovak Davis cup team member and EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Andrej Martin (28) started new cooperation with coach. Jan Hernych (38), former number 59 in the world of Czechia is his new coach.

28 Oct

Belinda Bencic reached singles semifinals and won doubles at Poitiers

EMPIRE Trnava Tennis Academy member Belinda Bencic was playing ITF 100 000 INTERNATIONAUX FEMININS DE LA VIENNE.

28 Oct

KEN ONISHI reached semifinals at ITF KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA!

Ken Onishi , EMPIRE Trnava Tennis Academy member who is coached by Miloslav Grolmus, has played really well at ITF KUALA LUMPUR, MALAYSIA.

23 Oct

Olga Molchanova winning under 14 title in Latvia

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Olga Molchanova has reached Tennis Europe under 14 years tournament finals which was played in Latvia in Adaž.

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!