Birmingham, Great Britain, WTA Premier, Nature Valley Classic, 936 128 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1, 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2, QF: ?-?, 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) ?-?; Mallorca, Spain, WTA International, Mallorca Open, 250 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) 6-4 7-5, 2R: Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Sofia KENIN (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-3 6-2, Qualifying Final: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 4-6 3-6; Ilkley, Great Britain, ITF Womens Circuit, Ilkley Trophy, 100 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) 2-6 0-2 Retired; Ystad, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Swedish Ladies Ystad, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Andreea Amalia ROSCA [3] 3-6 4-6; Budapest, Hungary, ITF Futures, ETC Budapest Open, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - Tommy SZENDREI (SWE) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Patrik KOCZKA (HUN) 6-3 6-1, Qualifying Final: Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 0-6.

Birmingham, Great Britain, WTA Premier, Nature Valley Classic, 936 128 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - Donna VEKIC (CRO) 6-1 3-6 6-1, 2R: Alize CORNET (FRA) 6-4 6-2, QF: ?-?, 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Kristyna PLISKOVA (CZE) 3-6 7-5 6-4, 2R: Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) ?-?; Mallorca, Spain, WTA International, Mallorca Open, 250 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Marta KOSTYUK (UKR) 6-4 7-5, 2R: Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) ?-?; 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Sofia KENIN (USA) 3-6 6-3 3-6; 1QR, Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) - Cornelia LISTER (SWE) 6-3 6-2, Qualifying Final: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) 4-6 3-6; Ilkley, Great Britain, ITF Womens Circuit, Ilkley Trophy, 100 000 USD, grass, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Abigail TERE-APISAH (PNG) 2-6 0-2 Retired; Ystad, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Swedish Ladies Ystad, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Andreea Amalia ROSCA [3] 3-6 4-6; Budapest, Hungary, ITF Futures, ETC Budapest Open, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - Tommy SZENDREI (SWE) 6-0 6-1, 2QR: Patrik KOCZKA (HUN) 6-3 6-1, Qualifying Final: Eduardo DISCHINGER (BRA) 6-3 4-6 0-6.

News

21 Oct

Kasatkina beat Sasnovich and Begu in straight sets to make her way into the finals of the Kremlin Cup

Daria Kasatkina from EMPIRE Tennis Academy beat Aliaksandra Sasnovich in straight sets, 6-4, 6-3, to make her way into the semifinals of the Kremlin Cup. Then she beat also Irina-Camelia Begu from Romania and she play ed in the final!

19 Oct

WTA Finals debutante Svitolina from EMPIRE Tennis Academy: This year has already been amazing and the best in my career

World No. 4 Elina Svitolina, who is the member of EMPIRE Tennis Academy in Trnava, is primed to make Ukrainian history at the WTA Finals. WTA Insider breaks down her five-title haul season. Elina Svitolina's breakthrough 2017 season saw her transition from a steady young climber to a force to be reckoned with on tour.

15 Oct

Tereza Mihalikova winning her first ITF title this year in Egypt

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Tereza Mihalíková coached by Stefan Vukov reached victory at ITF 15k at Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt.

14 Oct

Juhaszova reached singles semifinals at ITF Sevilla

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Vivien Juhaszova who is coached by Martin Durdik has reached both singles and doubles semifinals at 25,000 USD ITF tournament in Sevilla.

13 Oct

Podlipnik-Castillo with 5th ATP Challenger title in Taskhkent in 2017

Hans Podlipnik-Castillo has a very successful doubles season, winnig his fifth title. He was recently first time ever in the ATP tour doubles final in Kitzbühel, Austria, then winning with Vasilevski at ATP challenger in Slovenia and right now he reached doubles title in Uzbekistan with the same partner.

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!