Hotonj I/3 VogošćA, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Tennis Europe U16, OPEN RCT Barcelona 1899-Sarajevo 2019, Category 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA [2] - Aleksa MISIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Muhamed ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2, QF: Filip APLTAUER [7] (CZE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Mariano TAMMARO [3] (ITA) 6-3 6-2, F: Noa VUKADIN [4] (CRO) 6-4 6-1 TITLE!!!; L'Aquila, Italy, ATP Challenger 80, INTERNAZIONALI DI TENNIS CITTA' DELL’AQUILA, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 3R: Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-4, QF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4, SF: Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) ?-?; Minsk, Belarus, ITF World Tennis Tour, Belagroprombank Cup, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1]  - Aliaksandr SASNOUSKI (BLR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Artsiom BARDZIN (BLR) 6-1 6-0, QF: Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR) 6-3 6-2, SF: Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-3 6-0, F: Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) ?-?; Doubles, 1R, DUBRIVNYY/David POLJAK (CZE) [4]  - Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3, QF: Tsimafei BASALYHA (BLR) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Michal KONECNY (CZE) / ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-5, F: Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) [3] 6-2 6-2 TITLE!; Sintra, Portugal, ITF World Tennis Tour, BTA FUTURES II, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Francisco CABRAL (POR)  6-7(2) 6-4 6-7(3); El Prat De Llobregat, Spain, Tennis Europe U14, SÁNCHEZ-CASAL YOUTH CUP U-14, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC [3] (SVK) - Jaime GALLIGO SUBIRANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Calin Teodor STIRBU (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Lucca HELGUERA CASADO (ESP) 6-2 6-0, QF: Zoran LUDOSKI [12] (SRB) 3-6 3-6.

Hotonj I/3 VogošćA, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Tennis Europe U16, OPEN RCT Barcelona 1899-Sarajevo 2019, Category 1, clay, outdoor: 1R, Peter Benjamin PRIVARA [2] - Aleksa MISIC (SRB) 6-1 6-4, 2R: Muhamed ADEMOVIC (BIH) 6-2 6-2, QF: Filip APLTAUER [7] (CZE) 6-1 6-2, SF: Mariano TAMMARO [3] (ITA) 6-3 6-2, F: Noa VUKADIN [4] (CRO) 6-4 6-1 TITLE!!!; L'Aquila, Italy, ATP Challenger 80, INTERNAZIONALI DI TENNIS CITTA' DELL’AQUILA, €46,600 + H, clay, outdoor: 1R, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - BYE, 2R: Gianluigi QUINZI (ITA) 6-3 6-2, 3R: Peter TOREBKO (GER) 6-2 6-4, QF: Guilherme CLEZAR (BRA) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4, SF: Dmitry POPKO (KAZ) ?-?; Minsk, Belarus, ITF World Tennis Tour, Belagroprombank Cup, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) [1]  - Aliaksandr SASNOUSKI (BLR) 6-1 6-1, 2R: Artsiom BARDZIN (BLR) 6-1 6-0, QF: Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR) 6-3 6-2, SF: Vadym URSU (UKR) 6-3 6-0, F: Ivan LIUTAREVICH (BLR) ?-?; Doubles, 1R, DUBRIVNYY/David POLJAK (CZE) [4]  - Francesco BESSIRE (ITA) / Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB) 6-1 6-3, QF: Tsimafei BASALYHA (BLR) / Aliaksandr PRUDNIKAU (BLR) 6-3 7-6(4), SF: Michal KONECNY (CZE) / ONDREJ KRSTEV (CZE) [2] 6-4 7-5, F: Sagadat AYAP (KAZ) / George TSIVADZE (GEO) [3] 6-2 6-2 TITLE!; Sintra, Portugal, ITF World Tennis Tour, BTA FUTURES II, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Pavel SHUMEIKO (UKR) - Peter BOTHWELL (IRL) [7] 3-6 6-4 6-3, 2R: Francisco CABRAL (POR)  6-7(2) 6-4 6-7(3); El Prat De Llobregat, Spain, Tennis Europe U14, SÁNCHEZ-CASAL YOUTH CUP U-14, clay, outdoor: 1R, David SCHWARC [3] (SVK) - Jaime GALLIGO SUBIRANA (ESP) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Calin Teodor STIRBU (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Lucca HELGUERA CASADO (ESP) 6-2 6-0, QF: Zoran LUDOSKI [12] (SRB) 3-6 3-6.

Adam Arbet

Age: 18 years (28.05.2001)

Birthplace: , Slovak Republic
Residence:  , Slovak Republic
Height:  cm
Weight:  kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Coach: 
Racquet brand: 
Clothing brand: 
Tennis goal: ""

ITF Ranking
816 -143
Season High : 365
Career High : 364
Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!