Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 2-6 0-6; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 7-6(11), 6-3, Qualifying Final: ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

Wimbledon, Great Britain, Grandslam, 31,6 mil. £, grass, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Danielle COLLINS (USA) 7-5 6-3, 2QR: Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) 2-6 0-6; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Sofya ZHUK (RUS) 6-3 7-6(1), 2QR: Luksika KUMKHUM (THA) 7-6(11), 6-3, Qualifying Final: ?-?; 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Grace MIN (USA) 6-2 6-3, 2QR: Kristie AHN (USA) ?-?; Doubles, 1QR, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Kevin KRAWIETZ (GER) - Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL)/Tennys SANDGREN (USA) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-4, 2QR: Dino MARCAN (CRO)/Tristan-Samuel WEISSBORN (AUT) ?-?; 1QR, Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE) - Alejandro GONZALEZ (COL) 7-6(2) 2-6 1-6; 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Marcus WILLIS (GBR) 5-7, 5-7; Torun, Poland, ITF Womens Circuit, Bella Cup 2017, $25 000 + H USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Lenka JURIKOVA (SVK) - Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) 6-1 1-6 7-5, 2R: Joana EIDUKONYTE (LTU) ?-?; Lund, Sweden, ITF Womens Circuit, Lund Ladies, $25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 3-6 0-6; Kazan, Russia, ITF Futures, Kazan Open 2, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS) - BYE, 2QR: Davud AMIROV (RUS) 6-4 6-2, Qualifying Final: Maxim GERASKIN (RUS) 2-6 1-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Futures, Egypt Men's Futures, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, David JURAS (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Alejandro PEREZ (COL) 6-0 6-0, Qualifying Final: Jeff GUERRERO (MEX) 7-5 6-0, Main Draw, 1R, Niccolo CATINI (ITA) 3-6 7-5 3-6; Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, ITF Womens Circuit, Soho Square Egypt F17 Women's Future, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) 6-2 6-4, 2R: ?-?.

David Juras

Age: 17 years (21.11.1999)

Birthplace: Bratislava, Slovakia 
Residence: Bratislava, Slovakia
Height:  cm
Weight:  kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro: 
Coach: 
ITF Pro titles: 
Racquet brand: 
Clothing brand: 
Tennis Goal: „.“
 

ATP Ranking
1567 -15
Season High : 1469
Career High : 1458
ITF Ranking
193 -2
Season High : 137
Career High : 137
  • doubles finalist (partnering Nikita Mashtakov, Ukraine),  ITF – The 24th Slovak Junior Indoor U18 2017, Grade 2, Senec, Slovakia, hard, indoor (January)
  • doubles winner (partnering Nikita Mashtakov, Ukraine), ITF - RPM Junior Open 2017, Grade 1, Vestec, Czech Republic, carpet, indoor (January)
  • singles semifinalist, ITF – YONEX ITF Hamburg, Grade 4, Hamburg, Germany, hard, indoor (February)
  • doubles finalist (partnering Henri Atlevi, Sweden), ITF - ALK Open 2016, Grade 4, Kaarina, Finland, hard, indoor (February)
  • singles finalist & doubles finalist (partnering Ladislav Uncovska, Slovakia), Slovak Summer National Championshio, TK Zilina, Slovakia, clay, outdoor (May)
  • singles finalist, ITF - Moravia Steel Sparta Cup, Grade 4, Praha, Czech Republic, clay, outdoor (July)
  • doubles finalist (partnering Vladislav Ivanov, Russia), ITF Zilina Junior Open 2016, Grade 4, Zilina, Slovakia, clay, outdoor (August)
  • singles quarterfinalist, ITF Futures, ITF Men's 10.000 USD Allianz Slovenska poistovna open 2016, Bratislava, Slovakia, clay, outdoor (August)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Karlo Divkovic, Croatia), ITF - Osaka Mayor's Cup - World Super Junior Tennis Championships 2016, Grade A, Osaka, Japan, hard, outdoor (October)
  • doubles semifinalist (partnering Zsombor Piros, Hungary), ITF - Dunlop Srixon Japan Open Junior Tennis Championships 2016, Grade 2, Tokio, Japan, carpet, outdoor (October)
Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!