Saint-Petersburg, Russia, ITF Womens Circuit, Neva Cup 2017, $100,000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0, 2R: Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3, QF: Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 6-2, SF: Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-1, F: Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 FIRST TITLE OF THE YEAR!!!; Wuhan, China, WTA Premier 5, Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open, 2 365 250 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Alison RISKE (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3, 2R: Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Shanshan GUO (CHN) 6-1 6-0, Qualif. Final: Heather WATSON (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4, 1R: Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 1-6 3-6; Tashkent, Uzbekistan, WTA International, Tashkent Open, $226 750, hard, outdoor: 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-1 6-0, 2R: Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) ?-?; Clermont-Ferrand, France, ITF Womens Circuit, ENGIE OPEN Clermont-Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) ?-?; Shenzen, China, ATP 250, SHENZEN OPEN, 731 680 USD, hard, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI)/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) - Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Alexander ZVEREV (GER) ?-?; Orleans, France, ATP challenger, OPEN D'ORLEANS, 127 000 euro, hard, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) - Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)/Aldin SETKIC (BIH) ?-?; Brno, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, BTC Cup Brno 2017, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Barbora PALCATOVA (SVK) ?-?; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Futures, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Alexander ERLER (AUT) ?-?; Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 2-6 1-6.

Saint-Petersburg, Russia, ITF Womens Circuit, Neva Cup 2017, $100,000 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0, 2R: Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3, QF: Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 6-2, SF: Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-1, F: Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 FIRST TITLE OF THE YEAR!!!; Wuhan, China, WTA Premier 5, Dongfeng Motor Wuhan Open, 2 365 250 USD, hard, indoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Alison RISKE (USA) 6-1 2-6 6-3, 2R: Simona HALEP (ROU) 6-2 6-1, 3R: Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) ?-?; 1QR, Ons JABEUR (TUN) - Shanshan GUO (CHN) 6-1 6-0, Qualif. Final: Heather WATSON (GBR) 6-1 4-6 6-4, 1R: Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) 1-6 3-6; Tashkent, Uzbekistan, WTA International, Tashkent Open, $226 750, hard, outdoor: 1R, Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB) 6-1 6-0, 2R: Ekaterina ALEXANDROVA (RUS) ?-?; Clermont-Ferrand, France, ITF Womens Circuit, ENGIE OPEN Clermont-Auvergne-Rhone-Alpes, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Belinda BENCIC (SUI) - Josephine BOUALEM (FRA) ?-?; Shenzen, China, ATP 250, SHENZEN OPEN, 731 680 USD, hard, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Hans PODLIPNIK (CHI)/Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) - Marcelo MELO (BRA)/Alexander ZVEREV (GER) ?-?; Orleans, France, ATP challenger, OPEN D'ORLEANS, 127 000 euro, hard, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK)/Johan BRUNSTROM (SWE) - Norbert GOMBOS (SVK)/Aldin SETKIC (BIH) ?-?; Brno, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, BTC Cup Brno 2017, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Barbora PALCATOVA (SVK) ?-?; Antalya, Turkey, ITF Futures, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Alexander ERLER (AUT) ?-?; Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL) 2-6 1-6.

Filipp Kekercheni

Age: 22 years (10.08.1995)

Birthplace: Zaporozhye, Ukraine  
Residence: Bratislava, Slovak Republic 
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 72 kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro: 
Coach: Jaroslav Kormys 
Racquet brand: Yonex
Clothing brand: 
Tennis Goal: "I want to be in the Top 50 in the ATP rankings."

ATP Ranking
958 7
Season High : 654
Career High : 654
ITF Ranking
-
Career High : 198

- doubles winner (partnering Filip Brtnicky from Czech Republic), ITF – Hammamet Open, F9 Futures, Hammamet, Tunisia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (March)

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Hugo Voljacques from France), ITF – TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, F19 Futures, Antalya, Turkey, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (May)

- singles semifinalist & doubles runner-up (partnering Christoph Negritu from Germany), ITF - TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, F20 Futures, Antalya, Turkey, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (May)

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Gleb Alekseenko from Ukraine), ITF – Future Nord, F4 Futures, Kaltenkirchen, Germany, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (June)

- doubles runner-up (partnering David Pichler from Austria), ITF – Rieter Open Usti nad Orlici 2016, F5 Futures, Usti Nad Orlici, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles semifinalist & doubles winner (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko from Ukraine), ITF – EMPIRE Futures Trnava, F1 Futures, Trnava, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles semifinalist, ITF – ARLON OPEN, F13 Futures, Arlon, Belgium, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor (September)

- doubles runner-up (partnering David Pichler from Austria), ITF – SALONA OPEN, F8 Futures, Solin, Croatia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (October)

- singles semifinalist & doubles runner-up (partnering Markos Kalovelonis from Russia), ITF – 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F7 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (October)

- doubles runner-up (partnering Danylo Kalenichenko from Ukraine), ITF – Futures 2016, F11 Futures, Ricany, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, hard, indoor (December)

- doubles runner-up (partnering Goncalo Oliveira from Portugal), ITF – Hammamet Open, F35 Futures, Hammamet, Tunisia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (December)

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

News

Stay informed on our latest news!