Miami, USA, Miami Open, WTA, 7,669,423 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - BYE, 2R: ?-?; 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 7-6(2), 6-4, 2R: Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) 6-2 6-2, 3R: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) ?-?, Doubles, 1R, SAFAROVA/Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Taylor Townsend (USA) ?-?; 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 5-7 4-6, 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 3-6 3-6, 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (RUS) - Franscesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 3-6 0-6; Antalya, Turkey, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, ITF, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, David JURAS (SVK) - Jay CLARKE (GBR) 3-6 1-6, 1R, Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) - Zhima DU (CHN) 2-6 4-6, Doubles, 1R, JAMRICHOVA/Jelena SIMIC (BIH) - Cristina ADAMESCU/Diana ENACHE (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-3, QF: Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO) / Ana SHANIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-5, SF: Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) / Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1, F: Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) / Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2] ?-?Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt,  ITF, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR, Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) 7-5 6-2, QFinal, Constanza PERA (ITA) 6-2 6-1, Main Draw, 1R, Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 0-6 0-6, 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 1-6 1-6, Doubles: 1R, MIHALIKOVA/Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1] - Elena GRIESSNER (AUT) / Yasmine WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-1, QF: Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) / Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-7], SF: Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) / Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3] 6-0 6-4, F: Yuenu LI (CHN) / Ran MENG (CHN) ?-?; Obidos, Portugal, ITF, Bom Sucesso Ladies Open 1, 15 000 USD, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) - Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP) 3-6 3-6, Doubles, 1R, TOLIBOVA/Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR) - Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) / Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 [14-12], QF: Anna KLASEN (GER) / Erika VOGELSANG (NED) [2] ?-?; Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy, ITF, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor:  1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-1 6-0, QFinal: Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 4-6 6-4 4-6; Umag, Croatia, Istarska rivijera, ITF, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) - Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 1-6, 5-7, Doubles, 1R, KEKERCHENI/Pascal MEIS (GER) - Ivan SABANOV/Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 4-6 3-6; 1QR, Martin BLASKO (SVK) - Grega BOH (SLO) 7-5 6-2, 2QR: Marco MICCELI (ITA) 1-6 4-6; Ramat Hasharon, Israel,  ITF, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Vadym URSU (UKR) - Ran AMAR (ISR)  6-1 6-1, 2R: Tobias SIMON (GER) 3-6 5-7, Doubles, 1R, URSU/Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) - Florian FALLERT (GER) / Tobias SIMON (GER) [2] 6-7(4) 4-6.

Miami, USA, Miami Open, WTA, 7,669,423 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - BYE, 2R: ?-?; 1R, Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) - Yanina WICKMAYER (BEL) 7-6(2), 6-4, 2R: Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) 6-2 6-2, 3R: Alja TOMLJANOVIC (CRO) ?-?, Doubles, 1R, SAFAROVA/Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Taylor Townsend (USA) ?-?; 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 5-7 4-6, 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Jana CEPELOVA (SVK) 3-6 3-6, 1QR, Kateryna KOZLOVA (RUS) - Franscesca SCHIAVONE (ITA) 3-6 0-6; Antalya, Turkey, TENNIS ORGANISATION CUP, ITF, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, David JURAS (SVK) - Jay CLARKE (GBR) 3-6 1-6, 1R, Sandra JAMRICHOVA (SVK) - Zhima DU (CHN) 2-6 4-6, Doubles, 1R, JAMRICHOVA/Jelena SIMIC (BIH) - Cristina ADAMESCU/Diana ENACHE (ROU) [3] 6-1 6-3, QF: Lana KENTCHIASHVILI (GEO) / Ana SHANIDZE (GEO) 6-2 7-5, SF: Valentyna IVAKHNENKO (RUS) / Aleksandra POSPELOVA (RUS) [1] 6-4 6-1, F: Ksenia PALKINA (KGZ) / Sofia SHAPATAVA (GEO) [2] ?-?Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt,  ITF, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1QR, Adriana SENKAROVA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR, Yulia STARODUBTSEWA (UKR) 7-5 6-2, QFinal, Constanza PERA (ITA) 6-2 6-1, Main Draw, 1R, Elena-Teodora CADAR (ROU) 0-6 0-6, 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 1-6 1-6, Doubles: 1R, MIHALIKOVA/Anna MORGINA (RUS) [1] - Elena GRIESSNER (AUT) / Yasmine WAGNER (GER) 6-3 6-1, QF: Laura DEIGMAN (GBR) / Anna PRIBYLOVA (RUS) 3-6 6-1 [10-7], SF: Melanie KLAFFNER (AUT) / Julia WACHACZYK (GER) [3] 6-0 6-4, F: Yuenu LI (CHN) / Ran MENG (CHN) ?-?; Obidos, Portugal, ITF, Bom Sucesso Ladies Open 1, 15 000 USD, carpet, outdoor: 1R, Sadafmoh TOLIBOVA (BLR) - Maria Jose LUQUE MORENO (ESP) 3-6 3-6, Doubles, 1R, TOLIBOVA/Olivia NICHOLLS (GBR) - Ainhoa ATUCHA GOMEZ (ESP) / Ksenija SHARIFOVA (RUS) 4-6 6-2 [14-12], QF: Anna KLASEN (GER) / Erika VOGELSANG (NED) [2] ?-?; Santa Margherita Di Pula, Italy, ITF, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor:  1QR, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Giulia FERRARI (ITA) 6-1 6-0, QFinal: Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 4-6 6-4 4-6; Umag, Croatia, Istarska rivijera, ITF, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Filipp KEKERCHENI (UKR) - Yannick VANDENBULCKE (BEL) 1-6, 5-7, Doubles, 1R, KEKERCHENI/Pascal MEIS (GER) - Ivan SABANOV/Matej SABANOV (CRO) [2] 4-6 3-6; 1QR, Martin BLASKO (SVK) - Grega BOH (SLO) 7-5 6-2, 2QR: Marco MICCELI (ITA) 1-6 4-6; Ramat Hasharon, Israel,  ITF, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Vadym URSU (UKR) - Ran AMAR (ISR)  6-1 6-1, 2R: Tobias SIMON (GER) 3-6 5-7, Doubles, 1R, URSU/Stanislav POPLAVSKYY (UKR) - Florian FALLERT (GER) / Tobias SIMON (GER) [2] 6-7(4) 4-6.

Vaclav Safranek

Age: 22 years (20.05.1994)

Birthplace: Brno, Czech Republic 
Residence: Brno, Czech Republic 
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 80 kg
Plays: right-handed (double handed backhand)
Turned Pro
Coach: 
Racquet brand: 
Clothing brand: 
Tennis Goal:

ATP Ranking
230 0
Season High : 228
Career High : 228
ITF Ranking
-
Career High : 20

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Filip Brtnicky from Czech Republic), ITF – TUNISIA F3 FUTURES – HAMMAMET, F3 Futures, Hammamet, Tunisia, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (January)

- doubles semifinalist (partnering Libor Salaba from Czech Republic), ITF – Soho Square Egypt F7 Men´s Futures, F7 Futures, Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (March)

- doubles runner-up (partnering Petr Michnev from Czech Republic), ITF – 8th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F2 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (April)

- singles semifinalist, ITF – Arad, ROU F5, F5 Futures, Arad, Romania, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (June)

- singles semifinalist & doubles winner (partnering Filip Dolezel from Czech Republic), ITF – Rieter Open Usti nad Orlici 2016, F5 Futures, Usti Nad Orlici, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles winner & doubles runner-up (partnering Dominik Kellovsky from Czech Republic), ITF – BRNO OPEN, F6 Futures, Brno, Czech Republic, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (July)

- singles semifinalist, ATP Challenger – SVIJANY OPEN 2016, Liberec, Czech Republic, 42 500 €, clay, outdoor (August)

- singles winner & doubles runner-up (partnering Filip Dolezel from Czech Republic), ITF – ITF Men´s 10.000 USD Allianz Slovenska poistovna open 2016, F4 Futures, Bratislava, 10 000 USD, clay, outdoor (August)

- singles winner & doubles semifinalist (partnering Dominik Kellovsky from Czech Republic), ITF – 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F8 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (November)

- singles semifinalist & doubles runner-up (partnering Dominik Kellovsky from Czech Republic), ITF – 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F9 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (November)

- singles winner, ITF - 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F10 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (November)

- singles semifinalist, ITF - 9th Hellenic Zeus ITF Pro Circuit, F11 Futures, Heraklion, Greece, 10 000 USD, hard, outdoor (November)

Photos by: 
Milan Hutera, www.empire-tennis-academy.com
Galéria: 

Weather in Trnava

Weather

Get in touch

Signup to our newsletter: