Heilbronn, Germany, ATP Challenger, NECKARCUP, 85 000 €, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK) - Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Roman JEBAVY (CZE)/Florin MERGEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-4, QF: Philipp PETZSCHNER /Tim PUETZ (GER) 6-2 2-6 10-6, SF: Rameez JUNAID (AUS) / David PEL (NED) 1-6 4-6; Rome, Italy, WTA Premier 5, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, 3 351 720 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2, 3R: Daria KASATKINA (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-2, QF: Angelique KERBER (GER) 6-4 6-4, SF: Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-4 6-3, F: Simona HALEP (ROU) ?-?; 1R,  Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4, 2R: Danielle COLLINS (USA) 6-2 6-3, 3R: Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-0 3-6 2-6; Doboj, Bosnia/Herzegovina, ITF Futures, 12.th DOBOJ OPEN - 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor:1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 4-6; Jerba, Tunisia, ITF Futures, Jerba Open 2018, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R: Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Daniel MORA (COL) 4-6 2-6; Zalaegerszeg, Hungary, ITF Futures, Zalaegerszeg Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 6-2 2-6 7-5, Qualifying Final: Nick CMAGER (SLO) 4-6 2-6, 1R: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) 1-6 5-7.

 

Heilbronn, Germany, ATP Challenger, NECKARCUP, 85 000 €, clay, outdoor: Doubles, 1R, Igor ZELENAY (SVK) - Denys MOLCHANOV (UKR) - Roman JEBAVY (CZE)/Florin MERGEA (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-4, QF: Philipp PETZSCHNER /Tim PUETZ (GER) 6-2 2-6 10-6, SF: Rameez JUNAID (AUS) / David PEL (NED) 1-6 4-6; Rome, Italy, WTA Premier 5, Internazionali BNL d'Italia, 3 351 720 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) - BYE, 2R: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 6-1 6-2, 3R: Daria KASATKINA (RUS) 0-6 6-3 6-2, QF: Angelique KERBER (GER) 6-4 6-4, SF: Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) 6-4 6-3, F: Simona HALEP (ROU) ?-?; 1R,  Daria KASATKINA (RUS) - Alja TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) 6-0 6-4, 2R: Danielle COLLINS (USA) 6-2 6-3, 3R: Elina SVITOLINA (UKR) 6-0 3-6 2-6; Doboj, Bosnia/Herzegovina, ITF Futures, 12.th DOBOJ OPEN - 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor:1R, Ken ONISHI (JPN) - Fran Zvonimir ZGOMBIC (CRO) 6-2 3-6 4-6; Jerba, Tunisia, ITF Futures, Jerba Open 2018, 15 000 USD, hard, outdoor: 1R: Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Daniel MORA (COL) 4-6 2-6; Zalaegerszeg, Hungary, ITF Futures, Zalaegerszeg Open, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, David Damian BRNA (SVK) - BYE, 2QR: Norbert NAGYI (AUT) 6-2 2-6 7-5, Qualifying Final: Nick CMAGER (SLO) 4-6 2-6, 1R: Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN) 1-6 5-7.

 

Vadym Ursu reached singles semifinals in Uzbekistan

EMPIRE Tennis Academy member Vadym Ursu from Ukraine reached singles semifinals at ITF tournament in the city Bukhara, Uzbekistan. 

Vadym Ursu played at ITF tournament UZB F1 BUKHARA INTERNATIONAL in Uzbekistan. Step by step he defeated local player and wild card holder Pavel Tsoy 2:6, 6:1, 7:5, then Sriram Balaji of India in two sets and in the quarterfinals another local player Sanjar Fayziev in three sets 1:6, 7:6, 6:4. He lost in the semifinals with second seed and number 265 in the ATP rankings Bielorussian Egor Gerasimov 3:6, 2:6.
Vadym Ursu obtained 8 points into the ATP rankings.

Bukhara, Uzbekistan, ITF Futures, UZB F1 BUKHARA INTERNATIONAL, 25 000 USD, hard, outdoors:
Vadym Ursu (UKR)

1R: Pavel TSOY (UZB) 2-6 6-1 7-5
2R: Sriram BALAJI (IND) 7-6(3), 6-2
quarterfinals: Sanjar FAYZIEV (UZB) 1-6 7-6(4) 6-4
semifinals: Egor GERASIMOV (BLR) 3-6 2-6

Doubles with: Bogdan BOBROV (RUS) 
1R: Sergey BETOV (BLR) / Vladyslav MANAFOV (UKR) [1] 5-7 1-6

Počasie v Trnave

Predpoveď počasia

Get in touch

Gratulujeme k narodeninám

Václav Šafránek

Novinky

Prihláste sa na odber a sledujte najnovšie info o tenise!