Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 2-6 4-6; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3, 2R: ?-?; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) ?-?; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 2-6, Main Draw, 1R: Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) 4-6 3-6; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 2-6 4-6; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 4-6 7-6(5) 5-7; Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 4-2 Ret, 2R: ?-?. Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 3-6 5-7; Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) ?-?.

Bucharest, Romania, WTA International, BRD Bucharest Open, 250 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Rebecca SRAMKOVA (SVK) - Basak ERAYDIN (TUR) 7-6(3) 6-3, 2QR: Dejana RADANOVIC (SRB) 6-1 6-1, Qualifying Final: Anna BONDAR (HUN) 7-6(2) 6-4, 1R, Main Draw: Petra MARTIC (CRO) 2-6 4-6; Olomouc, Czech Republic, ITF Womens Circuit, ITS CUP, 50 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Anhelina KALININA (UKR) - Agnes BUKTA (HUN) 6-4 6-3, 2R: ?-?; 1R: Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) - Victoria MUNTEAN (FRA) ?-?; Umag, Croatia, ATP 250, Plava Laguna Croatia Open Umag, 561 345 €, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Andrej MARTIN (SVK) - Roberto QUIROY (ECU) 6-2 7-6(0), Qualifying Final: Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) 2-6 7-5 2-6, Main Draw, 1R: Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME (CAN) 4-6 3-6; Darmstadt, Germany, ITF Womens Circuit, Tennis International, 25 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Vivien JUHASZOVA (SVK) - Pemra OZGEN (TUR) 2-6 4-6; Figueira Da Foz, Portugal, ITF Womens Circuit, Figueira da Foz Ladies Open 2018, $25,000 + H USD, hard, outdoor: 1R, Tereza MIHALIKOVA (SVK) - Fatma AL NABHANI (OMA) 4-6 7-6(5) 5-7; Telavi, Georgia, ITF Futures, TELAVI OPEN 2018, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS) - Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) 4-2 Ret, 2R: ?-?. Vienna, Austria, ITF Womens Circuit, Ladies Future Vienna, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1QR, Laura MALUNIAKOVA (SVK) - Alina MICHALITSCH (AUT) 6-3 6-2, 2QR: Ema VASIC (AUT) 6-4 6-4, Qualifying Final: Aline THOMMEN (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2, 1R: Katja MILAS (CRO) 6-4 3-6 5-7; Khemisset, Morocco, ITF Futures, Morocco Futures F1, 15 000 USD, clay, outdoor: 1R, Ergi KIRKIN (TUR) - Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI) 6-2 6-2, 2R: Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI) ?-?.

Belinda Bencic from EMPIRE Tennis Academy reaching ITF title in St. Petersburg

Belinda Bencic, the newest member of the EMPIRE Trnava Tennis Academy, which was preparing to return to tennis circuit in Trnava after the surgery in May, returned to the competitive tennis with an ITF title.

Belinda Bencic’s preparation in Trnava was successful. Belinda Bencic underwent the surgery of her left wrist in the May of this year. After regeneration, she has been preparing at the TC EMPIRE Trnava in Trnava since July this year and she went for her first tournament in the middle of September. She played really well when she only lost a set in the semifiinals. In the opening first round, she even defeated local Gasanova in 12-0. She has also reached doubles finals there partnering Michaela Honcova of Slovakia.
Belinda Bencic won 140 points in the WTA rankings and moved from 318th place to the 196th place in the second hundred.

Petersburg, Russia ITF Womens Circuit, Neva Cup 2017, $100,000 USD, hard, indoors:

Belinda Bencic (SUI)
1R: Anastasia GASANOVA (RUS) 6-0 6-0
2R: Vitalia DIATCHENKO (RUS) 6-4 6-3
QF: Ysaline BONAVENTURE (BEL) 6-1 6-2
SF: Anhelina KALININA (UKR) 6-1 4-6 6-1
Final: Dayana YASTREMSKA (UKR) 6-3 6-2 FIRST ITF TITLE IN 2017!!!

Doubles with: Michaela HONCOVA (SVK)
1R: Ekaterina KAZIONOVA (RUS) / Margarita LAZAREVA (RUS) 6-4 6-0
QF: Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) / Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS) [1] 3-6 6-2 [10-6]
SF: Vera LAPKO (BLR) / Valeria SAVINYKH (RUS) [3] 2-6 6-3 [12-10]
Final: Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) / Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) [2] 3-6 1-6

 

Photos by: 
www.empire-tennis-academy.com

Počasie v Trnave

Predpoveď počasia

Get in touch

Gratulujeme k narodeninám

Vivien Juhászová

Novinky

Prihláste sa na odber a sledujte najnovšie info o tenise!